Fish and Wildlife Foundation of Florida
Skip to Content

Our Supporters

You are a Force of Nature

The Fish & Wildlife Foundation of Florida is dedicated to the conservation and enjoyment of wild Florida. We are Florida’s largest private funder of outdoor education for youth, and we promote hunting, fishing, boating, camping, birdwatching, and many other outdoor pursuits.

Thank you to all the individuals and organizations who help us achieve our impact.

Hammerhead Shark Society ($100,000+)

Bass Pro Shops & Cabela’s Outdoor Fund
Florida Power & Light & The Nextera Energy Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. & Mr. C. Martin Wood III & The William Howard Flowers, Jr. Foundation, Inc.

Florida Black Bear Crew ($50,000-$99,999)

Mrs. Cornelia & Mr. Richard A. Corbett & The Corbett Family Charitable Foundation
The Jane Smith Turner Foundation
Mrs. Sonia & Mr. Paul Tudor Jones II
The Knopf Family Foundation
The Maltz Family Foundation
Mr. Joe Neber & Contender Boats
Mrs. Barbara & Mr. Jack Nicklaus
Spottswood Companies & The Key West Marriott Beachside Hotel

Manatee League ($25,000-$49,999)

Mrs. Kathy Barco & The Barco Family Foundation
The Batchelor Foundation
The Curtis and Edith Munson Foundation
Mr. Mark Dalton
Commissioner Steven Hudson & The Hudson Family Foundation
Mr. John Lacy, The Lacy Wealth Management Group, & Merrill, a Bank of America Company
The Mosaic Company

Florida Panther Partner ($10,000-$24,999)

Mr. Carlos Alfonso & Alfonso Architects
The American Sportfishing Association
Anonymous
The Bergeron Everglades Museum and Wildlife Foundation
Mr. Ignacio Borbolla & Allstate/Borbolla Insurance Agencies/BIA & Company
Brandt Information Services
Cheney Brothers, Inc.
Coastal Conservation Association
The Felburn Foundation
Mr. Preston L. Farrior & The Ferman Motor Car Company, Inc.
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commission
The Helen and Vincent W. Shiel Private Foundation Inc
Mrs. Fonda & Mr. Wayne Huizenga, Jr.
Ocean Reef Conservation Association, Inc.
Mrs. & Mr. Jerry Pate & Jerry Pate Turf & Irrigation, Inc.
Sea & Shoreline
Virtual Business Services

Alligator Ambassador ($5,000-$9,999)

American Fisheries Society
Mr. Paul Avery & The Avery Family Foundation
Mr. Mark M. Barber Esq.
Bessemer Trust
Bonefish & Tarpon Trust
CHAMPS Trade Shows
Deseret Cattle & Citrus
Ducks Unlimited
The Ehrhart Family Foundation
The Everglades Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Laurin & Mr. Rex Farrior
The Florida Foundation for Responsible
Angling/Fish Florida
Mr. Tucker Frederickson
The George M. Baldwin Foundation
The GoodCoin Foundation
The Grant T. Griffin Estate
Mr. Raymond E, Graziotto
Hedrick Brothers Construction
Ms. Anita Hindin
Mr. Leo Holt & Holt Logistics
Mr. Gray Ingram
Lake County Board of Commissioners
Loggerhead Marinelife Center
Loper Enterprises
Mrs. Ruth & Mr. Frederick Lynch
Marine Industries Association of Palm Beach County
Mr. Seth D. McKeel & The Southern Group
National Audubon Society
Northern Trust
Ms. Connie Parker
Mrs. & Mr. John Pope
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Mr. Adam Putnam
Radiant Group, Inc.
Mrs. Donna “Boo” & Mr. Cody Rawson
Mr. Stephen Swindal & Marine Towing of Tampa
Mr. Enrique Tomeu
United Franchise Group
United Jewish Foundation of Metropolitan Detroit
Valley National Bank
Ms. Nicole Voigt
Ms. Karen & Mr. Edward Wahl

Tarpon School ($1,000-$4,999)

Anonymous*
The Benard Lewis Charitable Foundation
Mrs. Peggy & Mr. Marc Bergeron
The Burton Foundation
Mrs. Michelle & Mr. William Cita
Mr. Greg Coleman
Mr. Steve Crisafulli
Mr. Adam Eckerman
The FishAmerica Foundation
Dr. Darin Goldman
GumboWars, Inc.
The Guy Harvey Save Our Seas Foundation
Ms. Sally Hillyer
Mr. Tom Holt, Jr.
Ms. Julee Hunt
J. Raymond Construction Corp.
The John A. & Joan M. Dietze Charitable Foundation
Mrs. Natalie & Mr. Thomas B. Kibler
The Kuebler Family Foundation
NAVICO
Commissioner Gary Nicklaus
The Ocean Foundation
Publix Super Markets Charities
Mr. Dan Ringdahl
Mr. Noah Ringdahl
Mr. Vince Sadusky
Santa Fe College
Commissioner Michael W. Sole
Schwab Charitable
Ms. Andrea Titus
Ms. Karen Tisch
Mr. Andrew Walker*
Mrs. Rebecca & Mr. Mark Walsh
Ms. Marian Whitworth
Ms. Linda Willis

Osceola Turkey ($500-$999)

Anonymous
Ms. Jeanne Arias
Ms. Anna Bennett
Ms. Barbara Cady Campaign
Coastal Engineering Associates, Inc.
Ms. Sally Damon
Mr. Alex & Mrs. Linda Embry
Major Alfredo Escanio
Ms. Tooba Fayyaz
Ms. Dianne Fleming*
Mr. Peter Franke
Mr. Douglas Hauck
Ms. Sara Hendricks
Ms. Marie Holcombe
Mr. Henry C. Leavitt on behalf of the Joseph R. Takats Foundation
Ms. Kimberly Knobbe
Mr. James McGlone
Ms. Karen O’Byrne
Mrs. Camille Ouellette
Ms. April Prescott
Quest Ecology
Mrs. Eileen P. & Mr. Townsend C. Smith
Sunniland Family LP
Ms. Phoebe Weseley

Gopher Tortoise ($250-$499)

Anonymous
Mrs. Ruth & Mr. Robert Benker
Col. Curtis Brown
Ms. Irene Louis Else
Mr. Jody Haneke
Ms. Elizabeth Haraf
Ms. Amy Hayes
Ms. Dina Heffeman
Mr. Roger Janssen
Mr. Alan Jentsch
Mrs. Jennifer & Mr. J. Blaine John
Ms. Bethany Kincaid
Mrs. Lori Leis
Mr. Arthur Lyman*
Dr. Daniel Martin
The Michael Guttman Fund
Ms. Idalmys Milo
Mr. Nicholas Paulin
Mr. Patrick Pierce
Ms. Tindl Rainey*
Ms. Allison Rouse
School Board of Brevard County, Florida
Mr. Kevin J. Smith*
Major David L. Stermen
Ms. Laura Thoroman
Mr. Josh A. Yoffe

Florida Bonneted Bat ($100-$249)

Mr. Harris Abramson
Ms. Jacqueline Alasimi
Ms. Aisha Ganzy Allen
Ms. Kristin Alongi
Mr. Peter Amish
Anonymous
Mr. Alex Ariciuc
Mr. Bejamin Augspurger
Mr. Jeronimo Avellaneda
Ms. Jill & Mr. Frank Aycock
Mr. Douglas Aziz
Ms. Maria Azzarelli
Mr. Andrew Bertke
Mrs. Sarah Bourne
Ms. Beth G Bozeman
Ms. Kayla Brady*
Ms. Britta Brooks
Mrs. Sandra & Mr. Rafael Cadiz
Ms. Michelle Capp
Ms. Andra Carasso
Ms. Barbara Cason
Ms. Judy & Mr. Bud Cherry
Mr. Robert Cita
Mr. Dale Conley
Mr. Christopher Cooper
Ms. Betty Copeland
Ms. Leslie Crabtree
Ms. Maureen Crist
Mr. Stephen Cumbaa
Ms. Joyce & Mr. Thomas Cundiff
Ms. Jean Dello Joio
Ms. Angela Discepola
Mr. Zeke Duenas
Engineering & Equipment Company of Florida
Mrs. Elizabeth Flagg
Ms. Shelby Flint
Ms. Alicia Francis
Mr. Steve Fugate
Ms. Nancy Gau
Ms. Judie Gibson
Mr. Mark Godwin
Mr. Michael Gottlieb
Mrs. Denise Green
Mrs. Marilyn Greenberg
Mr. Timothy Hasty
Ms. Luanna Helfman
Mr. Elton Herrick
Mr. Robert Hightower
Mr. Joshua Holder
Mr. Chelsea O. Holtfreter
Ms. Katie Kay
Mr. Sean Kinney
Mr. Brian Lamb
Mrs. Leslie & Mr. Peter Landauer
Ms. Marybeth Lima
Lincoln County Apple Festival, Inc.
Dr. Michelle Lipscomb
Ms. Haley Lovick
Mr. James Lyons
Ms. Hannah Mooney Mack
Mrs. Caroline Makepeace
Ms. Sylvia M Martinez
Dr. Nicole Mayne*
Mr. Quinn McArthur
Ms. Lynn McWilliams
Mr. Robert Meaher
Ms. Sarah Meleney
Ms. Magaly Mendez
Ms. Dana Merryday
Mr. Michael Miller
Mrs. Dorothy & Mr. Walter Morris
Ms. Dorothea Mueller
Ms. Margaret Murray
Mr. Jimmy Nash
Ms. Dona Norris
Ms. Marcia K. Oehler
Oolite Arts
Ms. Brenda Pelham
Ms. Jessie Perry
Mr. Gregory Perry
Capt. Chris Peterson
Ms. Deborah Polley
Mr. Justin Powell
Miss Geraldine Ramirez
Mr. Brian Rehwinkel
Ms. Michelle Risdon
Mr. Harry B. Rogers Jr.
Ms. Carmen Rojas
Mr. Jeffrey Roman
Mr. Richard Ross
The Rotaract Club Of Tampa
Mr. Evelio Rubiella
Ms. Anne Ruh
Mrs. Beverly Ruis
Mr. Bill Salmon
Mr. John Salvino
Mr. Matthew Sandonato
Dr. Bruce Schreider
Ms. Nancy Scott
Ms. Hillary Seybold
Mrs. Carolyn Shackelford
Ms. Tracy Sieckman-Lee
Ms. Deborah A. Smith
Ms. Susan Spencer
Mr. William Stainback
Mr. John M Stanley
Mr. Andrew Stevenson
Ms. Alina & Mr. Bernardo Suarez
Mr. Kevin Surette
Ms. Connie Sweet
Mrs. Joanna Tartaglia
Mr. Gale Tedhams
Mr. John Wayne Thomas
Mr. Henry Thomas
Dr. Lawrence Thompson
Mr. Thomas Reinert
Mr. Jesus Vargas
Ms. Mayra Verdezoto
Mr. Robert Victorin
Mr. Larry Wallace*
Mr. Yonggang Wan
Ms. Karen West
Ms. Mary Whittaker
Ms. Laura Winchester
Mr. Joseph Wolff
Ms. Beth Wright

Miami Blue Butterfly ($50-$99)

Mr. John Alford
Ms. Shanae Allen
Ms. Betsy Altman
Ms. Anne Anderson
Anonymous
Ms. Linda Atherton
Ms. Ellie Baggett
Ms. Myra Bamberger
Ms. Sandra Baraff
Ms. Debbie & Mr. Lee Batts
Ms. Lisa C Bennett
Ms. Jan Bennitt
Ms. Caroline Bishop
Ms. DeEtte Briner
Ms. Bernadette Britz-Parker
Ms. Doris Brookens
Dr. Stanley L. Brown
Mr. Randall Burns Baker
Ms. Sandra Cai Chen
Ms. Kristy Calevro
Ms. Katie Cane
Mr. Chase Capicotti
Ms. Kate Celestian
Ms. Sharon Cestaro-Stetler
Mrs. Josephine Maurer Chapman
Ms. Mary E. Cornell
Ms. Melanie Couvillion-Vinson
Mrs. Boninie Davis
Ms. Leah Delahoussaye
Ms. Lynaia DelGesso
Mr. Edward Dempsey
Ms. Michelle Dillard
Ms. Natalie & Mr. Jason Dotson
Mr. David Driver
Ms. Jessica Ennis
Mrs. Jean Engle
Mr. Curtis Eppley
Ms. Patricia Feuerbach
Mr. Robert Fields
Mr. Alan Fogel
Ms. Brenda Fraser
Ms. Sandra Friedman
Ms. Emily Gaff
Ms. Pamela Gibney
Mrs. Laura Gillings
Mr. Tim Glover
Mrs. Ginny Gore
Mrs. Ann & Mr. Neal Goss
Mrs. Debbie Griffin
Ms. Cheryl Hall
Mrs. Chelsey Hayes
Ms. Laura Hedelson
Ms. Susan Henderson
Ms. Linda Hileman
Ms. Rae-Ann Hill
Mrs. Candice Saeli Horne
Ms. Carole Howell
Ms. Astrid Hunton
Ms. Leslie Hyatt
Dr. Ginger Jenkins
Mr. Ted Jennings
Ms. Elizabeth & Mr. Douglas Jones
Ms. Jessie Kappers
Dr. Daniel Kiggins
Ms. Linda Kimball
Ms. Cherelle Kirkland
Mr. Robert Kling
Mr. Jacob Korngold
Ms. Josette Laborde Zimmerebner
Ms. Karen & Mr. Robert Lakin
Mr. Daniel Laman
Mr. Ralph Lambert
Ms. Stacey Lamborn
Mr. Matthew Langbehn
Mr. William Lauler
Mr. Matt Law
Ms. Linda & Mr. Steve Leach
Ms. Alison Leadbetter-Hines
Ms. Chelsea Leaders
Miss Victoria Lilly
Lockheed Martin
Lonnie Solomon Foundation
Mr. Kenneth Lunde
Ms. Sherry Maira
Mr. Richard A. Mansfield
Mr. Austin Markiewicz
Mr. Robert McGowan
Ms. Joan McKniff*
Ms. Bette McVeigh
Mr. John Metcalf
Mr. George Morrison
Mr. Andrew Mouacdie
Ms. Christine Müller
Ms. Pat Northey
Mr. William Peter Novajosky
Ms. Kathryn Novak
Mr. Justin Parent
Ms. Michelle J. Pavlick*
Ms. Barbara & Mr. Thomas Payne
Ms. Laura Perry
Ms. Monica Petrella
Ms. Linda Pinney*
Ms. Vanessa Pinto
Mr. Richard Placek
Mr. Clinton Powell
Ms. Marie & Mr. Guy Prentice
Mr. Ricardo Ramirez
Ms. Angela Reynolds
Mr. Lawrence Roark
Mr. Stephen Rogier
Ms. Rachel J. Rousseau
Ms. Sue Rupp
Ms. Liza Ryan
Ms. Liz Rye
Mr. Brian Savage
Ms. Barbara Schultz
Mrs. Tonya Sewell
Mr. Yunlong Shi
Ms. Nona Shields
Mr. George Sica
Mr. JP Smith
Southern Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Mrs. Jeannine Spears
Ms. Crystal & Ms. Tiffany Stephens
Ms. Susan Stephens
Mr. T Jacob Stresen-Reuter
Ms. Tiffany Stubbs
Mrs. Angela Taylor
Mr. George Taylor III
Ms. Lynda Teate
Ms. Candice Teichert
Mrs. Jacqui Thurlow-Lippisch
Mr. Jim Tilton
Mrs. Eileen Tobin
Mr. Ramiro Torres
Ms. Barbara Townsend
Mrs. Norma Vantrease
Dr. Richard Vantrease
Ms. Katelynn Vega
Dr. David Voigts
Dr. Jessica Waite
Ms. Carol Ward
Ms. Sharon Wasden
Ms. Bryanne Wassenberg
Mr. William Webb
Mr. Evan Wildstein
Mr. Adam C. Winchenbach
Mr. Jeffery Winter
Mrs. Carol & Mr. Tom Yarbrough

* Conservation Champions (recurring monthly donors)

In-Kind Donors

Mr. Carlos & Mr. Albert Alfonso
American Shark Conservancy
Mrs. Kathy Barco & Mr. Doug Jossim
Commissioner Rodney Barreto
Bass Pro Shops & Cabela’s
Alligator Ron Bergeron
Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
The Café at Books & Books
Capital Grille
Mr. Carey Chen
Cheney Brothers, Inc.
Coastal Conservation Association
Mrs. Cornelia & Mr. Richard A. Corbett
Deep Ledge
Mr. Craig Dietrich
Dive Bar Restaurant
Ducks Unlimited
EVO Italian
Fishing Headquarters
Flor de Caña
Florida Fish and Widlife Conservation Commission
Force-E Scuba Centers
Gilchrist Club
Gray FishTag Research
Ms. Peg Haennicke
Helter Skeletons and Apparel
Hog Snappers
Mrs. Sonia & Mr. Paul Tudor Jones II
Jupiter Dive Center
Key West Marriott Beachside Hotel
Ms. Kimberly Knobbe
Ms. Jenna Knobbe
Ladies, Let’s Go Fishing!/Africa Maximum Safari
Little Moir’s Food Shack
Loggerhead Marinelife Center
Mr. Alan Maltz
Miami Dolphins
Native Visions Galleries
Mrs. Barbara & Mr. Jack Nicklaus
Mr. Michael Patrick O’Neill
Ocean Properties
Palm Beach Shooting Sports Complex
The Palm Beach Yacht Club
Pelagic Gear
Mr. John Pope
Mr. Michel Sabourin
Mr. K.C. Scott
The Scuba Club
Scuba Works
Mr. Geoffrey C. Smith
Square Grouper Tiki Bar
Stuart Scuba
Chef Allen Susser
Sweet Endings Dessert
Total Wine & More
White Oak Conservation, Inc.
World of Beer
Ximena Kavalekas, Inc.

Back to top
EN